Sustainability in the Boardroom:
[…] Id.; c.f. Grobow v. Perot, 539 A.2d 180, 189 (Del. 1988) (holding that a waste determination rebutting the business judgment rule depends on whether what the corporation has received is so inadequate in value that no person of ordinary, sound business judgment would deem it worth the price which the corporation has paid).
[90] Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 363 (2013).
[91] Id.
[92] See id.
[93] Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 368 (2013).
[94] Id.
[95] See id. at § 365.
[96] Id. at § 365(a).
[97] Compare Del. Code Ann. tit. 8 § 141(a) (“The business and affairs of every corporation organized under this chapter shall be managed by or under the direction of a board of directors.”) with § 365 (“The board of directors shall manage or direct the business and affairs of the public benefit corporation in a manner that balances the pecuniary interests of the stockholders, the best interests of those materially affected by the corporation's conduct, and the specific public